Jio Platforms logo

Jio Platforms IPO

MainboardLiveCloses in 2 days
Price band
₹1,065 – ₹1,119
Issue size
₹30,213 Cr
Min. investment
₹13,428
12 shares
GMP
₹277
+24.75%
Subscribed
0.86x
Bidding dates
21 – 23 Oct 2026

IPO timeline

  1. Opens · Today
    21 OctWed
  2. Closes
    23 OctFri
  3. Allotment
    26 OctMon
  4. Refunds
    27 OctTue
  5. Demat credit
    27 OctTue
  6. Listing
    28 OctWed

Issue details

Price band
₹1,065 – ₹1,119 per share
Issue size
₹30,213 Cr
Fresh issue
₹30,213 Cr · 27 Cr shares
Offer for sale
None
Issue type
Fresh capital only
Face value
₹10 per share
Lot size
12 shares
Minimum investment
₹13,428
Listing on
BSE, NSE
Exchange code
8047

Lot size and investment

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)112₹13,428
Retail (Max)14168₹1,87,992
S-HNI (Min)15180₹2,01,420
B-HNI (Min)75900₹10,07,100

Reservation

QIB
12,14,81,893 shares
NII
3,64,44,569 shares (15.00% of the Offer)
Retail
8,50,37,327 shares (35.00% of the Offer)
Employee
46,94,835 shares (1.74% of the Offer)

Grey market premium (GMP)

Updated 21 Oct 2026, 09:36 AM IST
Current GMP
₹277
+24.75%
Estimated listing price
₹1,396
Issue price ₹1,119
Highest
₹277
21 Oct
Lowest
₹167
6 Oct

GMP by day (₹ per share)

Day-wise GMP table
DateGMPPremiumEst. listing
21 Oct 2026₹277+24.75%₹1,396
20 Oct 2026₹273+24.40%₹1,392
19 Oct 2026₹245+21.89%₹1,364
18 Oct 2026₹249+22.25%₹1,368
17 Oct 2026₹223+19.93%₹1,342
16 Oct 2026₹221+19.75%₹1,340
15 Oct 2026₹220+19.66%₹1,339
14 Oct 2026₹206—₹1,325
13 Oct 2026₹218—₹1,337
12 Oct 2026₹182—₹1,301
11 Oct 2026₹172—₹1,291
10 Oct 2026₹171—₹1,290
9 Oct 2026₹173—₹1,292
8 Oct 2026₹167—₹1,286
7 Oct 2026₹182—₹1,301
6 Oct 2026₹167—₹1,286
Subject to sauda
₹2,500 retail · ₹17,000 HNI

GMP is an unofficial indicator from an unregulated market. It is shown for information only and is not a prediction of the listing price or a recommendation to apply.

Subscription status

Updated 21 Oct 2026, 10:15 AM IST
Overall subscription
0.86x
Not yet fully subscribed
  • QIB2.86x
  • NII (HNI)0.19x
  • Retail0.17x
  • Employee0.44x
  • Shareholder0.32x
CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)4,90,07,82714,03,42,1002.86x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)3,64,44,56968,49,7080.19x
bNII — bids above ₹10 Lakh2,42,96,38036,32,6040.15x
sNII — bids ₹2 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh1,21,48,18932,17,1040.26x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)8,50,37,3271,41,09,5160.17x
Employee46,94,83520,60,8920.44x
Shareholder2,23,41,37671,92,7760.32x
Total19,75,25,93417,05,54,9920.86x

Financials

Amounts in Rs. Crore
P/E (pre-issue)
33.24
P/E (post-issue)
34.25
EPS (₹)
33.72
RoNW
2.30%
PAT Margin
19.82%
EBITDA Margin
53.26%
NAV (₹)
382.34

Pre-issue P/E uses the shares outstanding before the IPO; post-issue P/E includes the new shares. Calculated by Be IPO Ready at the issue price on profit for the FY ended 31 Mar 2026.

Period ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Revenue from Operations146885.30128218.40109558.10
Assets6,22,905.306,15,594.005,81,233.805,39,580.40
Total Income40,197.901,49,759.101,29,333.001,10,175.40
Profit After Tax7,764.1030,052.7026,120.3021,434.00
EBITDA20,864.5076,255.4064,170.0054,958.70
NET Worth3,41,778.503,34,013.403,04,022.402,77,866.10
Reserves and Surplus3,32,839.503,25,074.402,95,083.402,68,927.10
Total Borrowing61,372.2070,781.0073,060.3054,348.90

About Jio Platforms

Jio Platforms Limited is a technology platform built on proprietary digital technology and pan-India digital connectivity. It sells digital connectivity and digital services to consumers and to businesses. For consumers it offers mobile and fixed broadband, digital services across entertainment, cloud gaming, cloud compute, cloud PC and storage, smart home solutions, and AI based products such as AI assistants. For businesses it offers enterprise grade broadband and leased line connectivity, cloud, productivity, unified communications, IoT, managed Wi-Fi, private 5G and security solutions, end to end managed information and communication services, and AI enterprise suite products. The material subsidiary Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (RJIL) holds the telecom licences and served 524.4 million customers in India as of 31 March 2026. The company reports a single segment under Ind AS 108, and most of its operations are in India. The customer base grew from 481.8 million in FY2024 to 488.2 million in FY2025 and 524.4 million in FY2026, with net customer additions of 36.2 million in FY2026 against 6.4 million in FY2025. Average revenue per user for the exit quarter rose from Rs 181.7 per month in FY2024 to Rs 206.2 in FY2025 and Rs 214.0 in FY2026. Data traffic carried on the network grew from 148.5 billion GBs in FY2024 to 184.5 billion GBs in FY2025 and 241.4 billion GBs in FY2026. Monthly data use per customer for the exit quarter rose from 28.7 GB to 33.6 GB and then 42.3 GB over the same three years. Monthly churn for the exit quarter was 1.67% in FY2026 against 1.81% in FY2025 and 1.52% in FY2024. On the financial side, revenue from operations grew from Rs 109,558.10 crore in FY2024 to Rs 146,885.30 crore in FY2026, and profit after tax grew from Rs 21,434.00 crore to Rs 30,052.70 crore. The EBITDA margin was 50.16% in FY2024, 50.05% in FY2025 and 51.91% in FY2026. Net cash generated from operating activities was Rs 77,556.30 crore in FY2026. EBITDA less cash capex rose from Rs 1,449.10 crore in FY2024 to Rs 19,902.00 crore in FY2025 and Rs 42,071.10 crore in FY2026, and net leverage fell from 0.88 times to 0.36 times over the same period. Reliance Industries Limited is the promoter and holds 5,937,841,645 equity shares, which is 66.43% of the pre-issue paid up equity capital. The other large shareholders are Jaadhu Holdings, LLC, an affiliate of Meta Platforms, with 9.98%, Google International LLC with 7.73%, the Public Investment Fund of Saudi Arabia with 2.31%, a KKR affiliate with 2.31%, a Vista Equity Partners affiliate with 2.31%, a Silver Lake affiliate with 1.88%, a Mubadala subsidiary with 1.85%, General Atlantic Singapore JP with 1.34%, an Abu Dhabi Investment Authority trust with 1.16% and a TPG managed entity with 0.93%. The company has 94 other shareholders, and members of the promoter group hold no equity shares. The registered office is in Ahmedabad and the corporate office is at Reliance Corporate Park, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai.

Strengths

  • Revenue from operations grew from Rs 109,558.10 crore in FY2024 to Rs 128,218.40 crore in FY2025 and Rs 146,885.30 crore in FY2026.
  • The EBITDA margin was 51.91% in FY2026, up from 50.05% in FY2025 and 50.16% in FY2024.
  • Profit after tax grew from Rs 21,434.00 crore in FY2024 to Rs 30,052.70 crore in FY2026, at a PAT margin of 19.82%.
  • RJIL's customer base reached 524.4 million as of 31 March 2026, with 36.2 million net additions in FY2026 against 6.4 million in FY2025.
  • Average revenue per user for the exit quarter rose from Rs 181.7 per month in FY2024 to Rs 214.0 in FY2026.
  • Data traffic grew from 148.5 billion GBs in FY2024 to 241.4 billion GBs in FY2026, and monthly data use per customer rose from 28.7 GB to 42.3 GB.
  • Net cash generated from operating activities was Rs 77,556.30 crore in FY2026 against a profit after tax of Rs 30,052.70 crore.
  • Net leverage fell from 0.88 times in FY2024 to 0.36 times in FY2026, and EBITDA less cash capex rose from Rs 1,449.10 crore to Rs 42,071.10 crore over the same two years.

Risks

  • Total fund based outstanding borrowings of the company and its subsidiaries were Rs 71,529.20 crore as of 31 March 2026, and the capital intensive nature of the business needs continued access to funding for technology upgrades and capital expenditure.
  • RJIL holds the telecommunication licences and spectrum that the business runs on. Any inability to maintain or renew them, or to win spectrum in future auctions, would hit operations.
  • Monthly churn for the exit quarter was 1.67% in FY2026 against 1.52% in FY2024, and a sustained rise in churn would hurt the customer base of 524.4 million.
  • Return on average capital employed fell from 12.83% in FY2024 to 12.50% in FY2025 and 10.76% in FY2026, even as revenue grew.
  • The company does not control the use of the Jio trademark by other companies in the Reliance Group, so negative publicity from outside the company can affect its brand.
  • The company and its subsidiaries have non-exclusive agreements with the promoter, Reliance Retail Limited and other Reliance Group entities for key parts of the business.
  • The company depends on a limited group of passive infrastructure providers for a substantial part of its telecommunication towers and optic fibre network.
  • Litigation against the subsidiaries covers 18 criminal, 200 tax and 26 statutory or regulatory proceedings involving Rs 10,811.00 crore. Of this, GST input tax credit disputes worth Rs 6,766.70 crore have not been recognised as a contingent liability in the restated financial information.
  • Proceedings against the promoter Reliance Industries Limited involve Rs 40,310.60 crore and US$ 4.13 billion, and include two disciplinary actions by SEBI or the stock exchanges in the last five years and four material civil litigations.
  • The whole fresh issue of up to 27,00,00,000 equity shares goes to prepaying borrowings of RJIL and to general corporate purposes, and the offer document does not split the amount between the two uses.

Objects of the issue

  1. Prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings of the material subsidiary Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited
  2. General corporate purposes

Promoters and shareholding

Reliance Industries Limited

Promoter holding, pre-issue
66.43%
Promoter holding, post-issue
64.48%

Anchor investors

212 investors · ₹8,109.86 Cr raised
InvestorShares allottedAmount% of anchor book
LIFE INSURANCE CORP.OF INDIA44,68,128₹499.98 Cr6.17%
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS-ODI27,10,020₹303.25 Cr3.74%
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FUNDS-EMERGING MARKETS FUND3,32,016₹37.15 Cr0.46%
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FUNDS-INDIA FUND2,10,384₹23.54 Cr0.29%
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FUNDS-EMERGING MARKETS EX-CHINA FUND1,68,696₹18.88 Cr0.23%
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FUNDS-EMERGING MARKETS SUSTAINABLE EQUITY FUND1,40,580₹15.73 Cr0.19%
BLACKROCK EMERGING MARKETS FUND1,27,068₹14.22 Cr0.18%
BLACKROCK GLOBAL FUNDS-EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY INCOME FUND1,09,260₹12.23 Cr0.15%
NEW WORLD FUND,INC.43,45,548₹486.27 Cr6%
EUPAC FUND13,97,568₹156.39 Cr1.93%
CAPITAL GROUP EUPAC COMMON TRUST (US)2,12,928₹23.83 Cr0.29%
AMERICAN FUNDS DEVELOPING WORLD GROWTH & INCOME FUND1,95,048₹21.83 Cr0.27%
CAPITAL GROUP NEW WORLD TRUST (US)1,22,832₹13.74 Cr0.17%
AMERICAN FUNDS INSURANCE SERIES-NEW WORLD FUND1,15,632₹12.94 Cr0.16%
CAPITAL GROUP NEW GEOGRAPHY EQUITY ETF89,424₹10.01 Cr0.12%
FIDELITY CONTRAFUND: FIDELITY CONTRAFUND10,99,392₹123.02 Cr1.52%
FIDELITY SECURITIES FUND: FIDELITY BLUE CHIP GROWTH FUND6,31,404₹70.65 Cr0.87%
FIDELITY GROUP TRUST FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS: FIDELITY CONTRAFUND COMMINGLED POOL4,03,404₹45.14 Cr0.56%
FIDELITY PURITAN TRUST: FIDELITY BALANCED FUND2,61,300₹29.24 Cr0.36%
FIDELITY SELECT PORTFOLIOS: TECHNOLOGY PORTFOLIO2,34,900₹26.29 Cr0.32%
FIDELITY CONTRAFUND: FIDELITY CONTRAFUND K62,30,004₹25.74 Cr0.32%
FIDELITY INVESTMENT TRUST: FIDELITY SERIES EMERGING MARKETS OPPORTUNITIES FUND1,91,100₹21.38 Cr0.26%
FIDELITY SECURITIES FUND: FIDELITY BLUE CHIP GROWTH K6 FUND1,34,100₹15.01 Cr0.19%
FIDELITY GROUP TRUST FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS: FIDELITY BLUE CHIP GROWTH COMMINGLED POOL1,11,504₹12.48 Cr0.15%
FIDELITY ADVISOR SERIES I: FIDELITY ADVISOR SERIES EQUITY GROWTH FUND1,02,900₹11.51 Cr0.14%
FIAM GROUP TRUST FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS: FIAM TARGET DATE BLUE CHIP GROWTH COMMINGLED POOL66,000₹7.39 Cr0.09%
FIDELITY INVESTMENT TRUST: FIDELITY EMERGING MARKETS FUND64,296₹7.19 Cr0.09%
FIAM GROUP TRUST FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS: FIAM EMERGING MARKETS OPPORTUNITIES COMMINGLED POOL57,900₹6.48 Cr0.08%
FIDELITY RUTLAND SQUARE TRUST II: STRATEGIC ADVISERS FIDELITY EMERGING MARKETS FUND AS MANAGED BY FIAM LLC55,728₹6.24 Cr0.08%
FIDELITY INVESTMENT TRUST: FIDELITY DIVERSIFIED INTERNATIONAL FUND55,200₹6.18 Cr0.08%
FIDELITY GROUP TRUST FOR EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS: FIDELITY DIVERSIFIED INTERNATIONAL COMMINGLED POOL51,396₹5.75 Cr0.07%
FIDELITY INVESTMENT TRUST: FIDELITY SERIES EMERGING MARKETS FUND47,496₹5.31 Cr0.07%
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPORE30,46,728₹340.93 Cr4.2%
MONETARY AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE7,51,296₹84.07 Cr1.04%
HDFC FLEXI CAP FUND11,83,476₹132.43 Cr1.63%
HDFC LARGE CAP FUND11,28,972₹126.33 Cr1.56%
HDFC BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND4,74,948₹53.15 Cr0.66%
HDFC CHILDREN'S FUND2,33,580₹26.14 Cr0.32%
HDFC RETIREMENT SAVINGS FUND-EQUITY PLAN2,33,580₹26.14 Cr0.32%
HDFC INNOVATION FUND2,10,228₹23.52 Cr0.29%
HDFC BUSINESS CYCLE FUND1,79,076₹20.04 Cr0.25%
HDFC RETIREMENT SAVINGS FUND-HYBRID EQUITY PLAN1,16,796₹13.07 Cr0.16%
HDFC CONSUMPTION FUND31,140₹3.48 Cr0.04%
HDFC HYBRID DEBT FUND6,228₹0.7 Cr0.01%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL EQUITY & DEBT FUND7,86,420₹88 Cr1.09%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND7,32,792₹82 Cr1.01%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL MULTI-ASSET FUND7,32,792₹82 Cr1.01%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL VALUE FUND7,32,792₹82 Cr1.01%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LARGE CAP FUND3,66,396₹41 Cr0.51%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL BUSINESS CYCLE FUND2,23,416₹25 Cr0.31%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL ELSS TAX SAVER FUND2,23,416₹25 Cr0.31%
SBI FOCUSED FUND28,15,020₹315 Cr3.88%
SBI INFRASTRUCTURE FUND2,68,092₹30 Cr0.37%
SBI TECHNOLOGY OPPORTUNITIES FUND2,68,092₹30 Cr0.37%
SBI CONSUMPTION OPPORTUNITIES FUND2,68,092₹30 Cr0.37%
MAGNUM HYBRID LONG SHORT FUND1,78,728₹20 Cr0.25%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE FLEXI CAP FUND8,48,964₹95 Cr1.17%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE LARGE CAP FUND8,04,288₹90 Cr1.11%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIGITAL INDIA FUND3,57,456₹40 Cr0.49%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE ELSS TAX SAVER FUND2,59,164₹29 Cr0.36%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE EQUITY HYBRID '95 FUND1,69,800₹19 Cr0.23%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MULTI-CAP FUND1,51,920₹17 Cr0.21%
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE CONSUMPTION FUND89,364₹10 Cr0.12%
SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL SELECTION FUND-EMERGING MARKETS6,33,828₹70.93 Cr0.87%
HARTFORD SCHRODERS EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND6,24,084₹69.83 Cr0.86%
SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL SELECTION FUND-EMERGING ASIA4,40,796₹49.33 Cr0.61%
CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM-SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NORTH AMERICA,INC.2,19,708₹24.59 Cr0.3%
PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD- SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NORTH AMERICA INC.1,38,636₹15.51 Cr0.19%
FIDELITY RUTLAND SQUARE TRUST II: STRATEGIC ADVISERS EMERGING MARKETS FUND AS MANAGED BY SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT NORTH AMERICA INC.1,34,256₹15.02 Cr0.19%
SCHRODER GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS FUND95,508₹10.69 Cr0.13%
SCHRODER EMERGING MARKETS FUND, A SEPARATE INVESTMENT FUND WITHIN THE SCHRODER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COLLECTIVE TRUST87,600₹9.8 Cr0.12%
SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL SELECTION FUND-BIC (BRAZIL, INDIA, CHINA)73,752₹8.25 Cr0.1%
SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL SELECTION FUND-SUSTAINABLE ASIAN EQUITY63,360₹7.09 Cr0.09%
SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL SELECTION FUND-INDIAN EQUITY55,104₹6.17 Cr0.08%
SCHRODER INTERNATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES PORTFOLIO-SCHRODER ASIA MORE(PLUS)50,964₹5.7 Cr0.07%
KOTAK MULTICAP FUND4,02,132₹45 Cr0.55%
KOTAK INFRASTRUCTURE & ECONOMIC REFORM FUND3,57,456₹40 Cr0.49%
KOTAK ELSS TAX SAVER FUND3,30,648₹37 Cr0.46%
KOTAK BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND2,68,092₹30 Cr0.37%
KOTAK CONTRA FUND1,78,728₹20 Cr0.25%
KOTAK RURAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND1,60,848₹18 Cr0.22%
INFINITY HYBRID LONG-SHORT FUND89,400₹10 Cr0.12%
NINETY ONE EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND9,18,912₹102.83 Cr1.27%
NINETY ONE GLOBAL SELECT LLC-NINETY ONE EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND5,03,784₹56.37 Cr0.7%
HOSTPLUS POOLED SUPERANNUATION TRUST INVESTEC 4FACTOR1,66,140₹18.59 Cr0.23%
FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM-NINETY ONE NORTH AMERICA,INC.1,02,324₹11.45 Cr0.14%
INTERNATIONALE KAPITALANLAGEGESELLSCHAFT MBH ACTING FOR ACCOUNT OF ENTSORGUNGSFONDS96,144₹10.76 Cr0.13%
NIPPON INDIA MULTI CAP FUND8,93,652₹100 Cr1.23%
NIPPON INDIA LARGE CAP FUND8,93,652₹100 Cr1.23%
JP MORGAN FUNDS9,81,972₹109.88 Cr1.35%
JP MORGAN SAR ASIAN FUND4,74,780₹53.13 Cr0.66%
MGTS AFH DA ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITY FUND MANAGED BY JP MORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.67,884₹7.6 Cr0.09%
JP MORGAN FUND ICVC-JPM ASIA PACIFIC EQUITY FUND60,384₹6.76 Cr0.08%
JP MORGAN INVESTMENT FUNDS44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY-MONSOON13,40,472₹150 Cr1.85%
ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS FUND4,25,544₹47.62 Cr0.59%
ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS FUND-ALLIANZ TOTAL RETURN ASIAN EQUITY3,23,412₹36.19 Cr0.45%
ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS FUND-ALLIANZ INDIA EQUITY2,55,324₹28.57 Cr0.35%
ALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS FUND-ALLIANZ EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY OPPORTUNITIES1,44,684₹16.19 Cr0.2%
ALLIANZ EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND1,02,132₹11.43 Cr0.14%
ALLIANZ TOTAL RETURN ASIAN EQUITY FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
DF INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS II,LLC13,40,472₹150 Cr1.85%
INQ HOLDING LLC13,40,472₹150 Cr1.85%
ABU DHABI INVESTMENT AUTHORITY-STABLE8,04,276₹90 Cr1.11%
360 ONE PRIVATE EQUITY FUND-SERIES II89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
FRANKLIN INDIA ELSS TAX SAVER FUND3,35,124₹37.5 Cr0.46%
FRANKLIN INDIA MULTI CAP FUND2,79,264₹31.25 Cr0.39%
FRANKLIN INDIA SMALL CAP FUND2,79,264₹31.25 Cr0.39%
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.8,93,652₹100 Cr1.23%
HDFC NPS TRUST-HDFC PENSION MANAGEMENT CO.LTD.-SCHEME E-TIER I7,14,936₹80 Cr0.99%
HDFC NPS TRUST-HDFC PENSION MANAGEMENT CO.LTD.-SCHEME E-TIER II80,424₹9 Cr0.11%
HDFC NPS TRUST-HDFC PF NPS EQUITY ADVANTAGE FUND-TIER I71,484₹8 Cr0.1%
HDFC NPS TRUST-HDFC PENSION MANAGEMENT CO.LTD.-NPS VATSALYA SCHEME26,808₹3 Cr0.04%
MIRAE ASSET LARGE CAP FUND7,14,924₹80 Cr0.99%
MIRAE ASSET AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND1,78,728₹20 Cr0.25%
REDWHEEL EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY MASTER FUND LTD.4,89,276₹54.75 Cr0.68%
REDWHEEL FUNDS-REDWHEEL GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS FUND3,15,000₹35.25 Cr0.43%
REDWHEEL GLOBAL EMERGING EQUITY FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.8,93,652₹100 Cr1.23%
SBI NPS TRUST-SBI PENSION FUND SCHEME-E TIER I6,70,236₹75 Cr0.92%
SBI NPS TRUST-SBI PENSION FUND SCHEME-CENTRAL GOVT.2,23,416₹25 Cr0.31%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL FLEXI CAP FUND4,20,012₹47 Cr0.58%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL MULTI CAP FUND1,07,244₹12 Cr0.15%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL LARGE & MID CAP FUND98,304₹11 Cr0.14%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL DIGITAL BHARAT FUND89,364₹10 Cr0.12%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL LARGE CAP FUND80,424₹9 Cr0.11%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND40,212₹4.5 Cr0.06%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND22,344₹2.5 Cr0.03%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL ELSS TAX SAVER FUND20,112₹2.25 Cr0.03%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL BALANCED HYBRID FUND13,404₹1.5 Cr0.02%
WHITEOAK CAPITAL EQUITY SAVINGS FUND2,232₹0.25 Cr0%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LTD.-ULIF 00125/06/04 LIFEGROWTH104-GROWTH FUND2,68,116₹30 Cr0.37%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LTD.-SUSTAINABLE EQUITY FUND-ULIF02505/10/21 SUSTAINEQU10462,544₹7 Cr0.09%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LTD.-ULIF 00225/06/04 LIFEBALANC 104-BALANCED FUND62,544₹7 Cr0.09%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LTD.53,616₹6 Cr0.07%
AXIS LARGE CAP FUND2,12,760₹23.81 Cr0.29%
AXIS ELSS TAX SAVER FUND2,12,760₹23.81 Cr0.29%
AXIS MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND21,300₹2.38 Cr0.03%
BAJAJ LIFE INSURANCE LTD.4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
BANDHAN LARGE & MID CAP FUND1,39,644₹15.63 Cr0.19%
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUND1,04,736₹11.72 Cr0.14%
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUND83,772₹9.37 Cr0.12%
BANDHAN AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND48,024₹5.37 Cr0.07%
BANDHAN LARGE CAP FUND35,736₹4 Cr0.05%
BANDHAN VALUE FUND34,908₹3.91 Cr0.05%
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS SINGAPORE PTE.LTD.-ODI4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND2,23,404₹25 Cr0.31%
CANARA ROBECO EQUITY HYBRID FUND2,23,392₹25 Cr0.31%
CITADEL SECURITIES SINGAPORE PTE.LTD.4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS-INDIA CONSUMER EQUITY OPEN LTD.1,78,716₹20 Cr0.25%
PRUDENTIAL HONG KONG LTD.-PHKL ASIA PACIFIC ACTIVE GROWTH EQUITY PORTFOLIO-AHAPAG-EASTSPRING GROWTH EQUITIES TEAM1,34,052₹15 Cr0.18%
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS INDIA EQUITY OPEN LTD.1,34,052₹15 Cr0.18%
SHAMYAK INVESTMENT PVT.LTD.4,44,228₹49.71 Cr0.61%
FIDELITY FUNDS-INDIA FOCUS FUND4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
HCL CAPITAL PVT.LTD.4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
INVESCO INDIA CONTRA FUND4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
JANUS HENDERSON FUND-EMERGING MARKETS ASIA FUND2,53,212₹28.33 Cr0.35%
JANUS HENDERSON EMERGING MARKETS FUND96,840₹10.84 Cr0.13%
JANUS HENDERSON EMERGING MARKETS OPPORTUNITIES FUND96,768₹10.83 Cr0.13%
SOCIETE GENERALE-ODI4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
INTEGRATED CORE STRATEGIES (ASIA) PTE.LTD.4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
MORGAN STANLEY INVESTMENT FUNDS INDIAN EQUITY FUND4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
MOTILAL OSWAL LARGE CAP FUND4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
PRAZIM TRADING & INVESTMENT CO.PVT.LTD.4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
SUNDARAM AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND2,85,972₹32 Cr0.39%
SUNDARAM MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND97,404₹10.9 Cr0.13%
SUNDARAM DYNAMIC ASSET ALLOCATION FUND48,252₹5.4 Cr0.07%
SUNDARAM EQUITY SAVINGS FUND15,192₹1.7 Cr0.02%
T.ROWE PRICE NEW ASIA FUND4,46,820₹50 Cr0.62%
TATA FLEXI CAP FUND1,69,788₹19 Cr0.23%
TATA INDIA INNOVATION FUND98,304₹11 Cr0.14%
TATA RETIREMENT SAVINGS FUND-PROGRESSIVE PLAN98,304₹11 Cr0.14%
TATA RETIREMENT SAVINGS FUND-MODERATE PLAN76,404₹8.55 Cr0.11%
TATA RETIREMENT SAVINGS FUND-CONSERVATIVE PLAN4,020₹0.45 Cr0.01%
UTI VALUE FUND2,68,092₹30 Cr0.37%
UTI LARGE CAP FUND1,67,556₹18.75 Cr0.23%
UTI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUND11,172₹1.25 Cr0.02%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS INDIA CONSUMPTION FUND1,33,896₹14.98 Cr0.18%
BARODA BNP PARIBAS SERVICES FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
EDELWEISS LARGE CAP FUND44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
ALTIVA EQUITY LONG-SHORT FUND44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
EDELWEISS FLEXI CAP FUND40,140₹4.49 Cr0.06%
EDELWEISS LARGE & MID CAP FUND40,140₹4.49 Cr0.06%
EDELWEISS CONSUMPTION FUND31,272₹3.5 Cr0.04%
EDELWEISS RECENTLY LISTED IPO FUND22,344₹2.5 Cr0.03%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.2,23,272₹24.98 Cr0.31%
ICICI NPS TRUST-ICICI PRUDENTIAL PENSION FUND SCHEME E-TIER I2,23,272₹24.98 Cr0.31%
PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE CO.LTD.,THE2,23,272₹24.98 Cr0.31%
RAINMATTER CAPITAL FUND2,23,272₹24.98 Cr0.31%
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE & MID CAP FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA-ODI89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
BANK OF INDIA FLEXI CAP FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
CANARA HSBC LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LTD.89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
HELIOS LARGE & MID CAP FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE CO.LTD.89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
JM LARGE & MIDCAP FUND49,152₹5.5 Cr0.07%
JM LARGE CAP FUND40,224₹4.5 Cr0.06%
KOTAK MAHINDRA LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
MAHINDRA MANULIFE CONSUMPTION FUND44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
MAHINDRA MANULIFE MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
FOUNDERS COLLECTIVE FUND89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
INDUSIND NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
SBI GENERAL INSURANCE CO.LTD.89,376₹10 Cr0.12%
UNION LARGECAP FUND44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
UNION VALUE FUND44,688₹5 Cr0.06%
UTI NPS TRUST-UTI PENSION FUND SCHEME ATAL PENSION YOJANA (APY)78,900₹8.83 Cr0.11%
NPS TRUST-AC UTI PENSION FUND LIMITED SCHEME APY FUND9,300₹1.04 Cr0.01%
UTI NPS TRUST-UTI PENSION FUND-NPS VATSALYA SCHEMЕ1,176₹0.13 Cr0%
VALUE PARTNERS FUND SERIES-VALUE PARTNERS ASIAN INCOME FUND44,685₹5 Cr0.06%
VALUE PARTNERS HIGH-DIVIDEND STOCKS FUND44,685₹5 Cr0.06%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Jio Platforms IPO: common questions

1.When does the Jio Platforms IPO open and close?

The Jio Platforms IPO opens on 21 Oct 2026 and closes on 23 Oct 2026.

2.What is the price band of the Jio Platforms IPO?

The price band is ₹1,065 – ₹1,119 per share, with a lot size of 12 shares and a minimum investment of ₹13,428.

3.What is the size of the Jio Platforms IPO?

The issue size is ₹30,213 Cr (Fresh capital only).

4.What is the GMP of the Jio Platforms IPO?

The last reported grey market premium is ₹277 per share as of 21 Oct 2026, 09:36 AM IST. GMP is unofficial and changes frequently.

5.When is the Jio Platforms IPO allotment?

The basis of allotment is expected on 26 Oct 2026. Allotment status can be checked with the registrar, KFin Technologies Limited.

6.When will the Jio Platforms IPO list?

The shares are expected to list on 28 Oct 2026 on BSE, NSE.

7.Who is the lead manager of the Jio Platforms IPO?

The book running lead managers are JM Financial Ltd., HSBC Securities & Capital Markets (India) Pvt. Ltd., SBI Capital Markets Ltd., Axis Capital, ICICI Securities, Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited, Jefferies India Private Limited, IIFL Capital Services Limited, Bofa Securities India Limited, Dam Capital Advisors Ltd, Hdfc Bank Limited, Goldman Sachs (India) Securities Private Limited, J.P. Morgan India Private Limited, Ubs Securities India Private Limited, and the registrar is KFin Technologies Limited.

8.What will the money raised in the Jio Platforms IPO be used for?

As stated in the offer document, the proceeds are for: Prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings of the material subsidiary Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited; General corporate purposes.

9.How can my company launch an IPO like Jio Platforms?

Start with an IPO readiness assessment: eligibility for the Main Board, audited financials, governance, conversion to a public limited company and an indicative valuation. Be IPO Ready advises promoters through each step, from readiness to listing day.

For business owners

Your company could be the next listing

Businesses like these raise growth capital on the public markets every week. Tell us about yours and our advisors will tell you, plainly, whether an IPO is within reach and what it would take.

  • Eligibility check against NSE Emerge, BSE SME and Main Board norms
  • Indicative valuation and issue size for your business
  • A clear timeline from readiness to listing day

Check if your business can list

Fill in the eligibility form and get an assessment of where you stand. It takes about five minutes.

Prefer to talk? Call +91 95377 67203