Vectras Enprocon logo

Vectras Enprocon IPO

BSE SMELiveCloses in 4 daysRenewable Energy & PowerGujarat
Price band
₹99 – ₹105
Issue size
₹53.05 Cr
Min. investment
₹1,26,000
1,200 shares
GMP
₹0
0.00%
Subscribed
0.17x
Bidding dates
30 Oct – 3 Nov 2026

IPO timeline

  1. Opens · Today
    30 OctFri
  2. Closes
    3 NovTue
  3. Allotment
    4 NovWed
  4. Refunds
    5 NovThu
  5. Demat credit
    5 NovThu
  6. Listing
    6 NovFri

Issue details

Price band
₹99 – ₹105 per share
Issue size
₹53.05 Cr
Fresh issue
Not available
Offer for sale
Not available
Issue type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Face value
₹10 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,26,000
Listing on
BSE SME
Exchange code
8072

This issue combines a fresh issue and an offer for sale. The amounts for each part are not available in our data; see the offer document for the split.

Lot size and investment

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11,200₹1,26,000
Retail (Max)11,200₹1,26,000
HNI (Min)22,400₹2,52,000

Reservation

QIB
Not more than 50% of the Net Offer
Retail
Not less than 35% of the Net Offer
NII
Not less than 15% of the Net Offer

Grey market premium (GMP)

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM IST
Current GMP
₹0
0.00%
Estimated listing price
₹105
Issue price ₹105
Highest
₹0
27 Oct
Lowest
₹0
27 Oct

GMP by day (₹ per share)

Day-wise GMP table
DateGMPPremiumEst. listing
30 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹105
29 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹105
28 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹105
27 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹105

GMP is an unofficial indicator from an unregulated market. It is shown for information only and is not a prediction of the listing price or a recommendation to apply.

Subscription status

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 11:55 AM IST
Overall subscription
0.17x
Not yet fully subscribed · 217 applications
  • QIB0x
  • NII (HNI)0.17x
  • Retail0.27x
CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)9,60,00000x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)9,73,2001,62,0000.17x
bNII — bids above ₹10 Lakh4,82,40086,4000.18x
sNII — bids ₹2 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh2,37,60075,6000.32x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)16,80,0004,48,8000.27x
Total36,13,2006,10,8000.17x

Financials

Amounts in Rs. Crore
P/E Ratio
10.99
EPS (₹)
9.55
RoE
21.52%
RoCE
19.69%
RoNW
21.52%
PAT Margin
12.65%
EBITDA Margin
20.21%
Debt / Equity
0.67
NAV (₹)
31.23

Separate pre- and post-issue P/E are not available for this IPO; the P/E shown is as disclosed for the issue.

Period ended30 Sep 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets90.9174.9446.5021.47
Total Income72.20119.9080.5354.37
Profit After Tax9.1015.4310.175.81
EBITDA14.5424.0115.058.67
NET Worth46.8537.7522.3212.15
Reserves and Surplus31.8522.7519.829.65
Total Borrowing31.3622.2111.874.16
CompanyIssue sizeP/ERoNWPAT marginSubscribedListing gain
Vectras Enprocon
This IPO
₹53.05 Cr10.9921.52%12.65%0.45x—
Himalayan Solar
SME · listed 5 Oct 2026
₹68.03 Cr11.0244.04%12.13%1.18x-17.48%
Infrax Renewable
SME · listed 17 Sep 2026
₹40.88 Cr14.564.68%10.94%1.99x0.00%
Aureate Tradde
SME · listed 5 Jun 2026
₹27 Cr15.6421.88%1.48%1.49x0.00%
GRE Renew Enertech
SME · listed 21 Jan 2026
—18.7526.89%8.39%15.43x-8.57%
Om Power Transmission
Mainboard · listed 17 Apr 2026
₹150 Cr21.1319.50%8.45%3.33x+6.29%
Lumino Industries
Mainboard · listed 3 Sep 2026
₹700 Cr15.6224.62%7.66%118.12x+34.15%

Peers are other recent IPOs from the same industry, closest in issue size. Ratios are as disclosed at the time of each issue. This is not the listed-peer table from the offer document.

IPO objectives

₹34 Cr total

How Vectras Enprocon plans to use the money raised, as stated in the offer document.

  1. Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company₹14 Cr
  2. To Meet Working Capital Requirements of Company₹20 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purposes

About Vectras Enprocon

Vectras Enprocon Ltd. is a Gujarat-based engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company. It works in the midstream and downstream segments of the oil and gas industry in several states of India. The company lays pipeline networks, builds combined stations and constructs related facilities. Combined station work covers mechanical, electrical and civil jobs at refineries, petrochemical complexes, gas processing units, terminals and petroleum depots. As on 31 August 2025, the unexecuted order book was Rs 150.89 crore for oil and gas stations and Rs 87.67 crore for pipeline work. The company has completed over 3,34,000 inch dia of piping, 785 inch-kilometre of pipelines and 4 combined station projects. It also offers allied services such as civil and infrastructure work, electrical and instrumentation work, and inspection, testing and safety auditing in the oil and gas industry. Its customers include public and private oil and gas companies, and it holds ISO certifications for quality, safety, environment and instrumentation. The company had 279 permanent employees as on 31 August 2025. The issue is Rs 53.05 crore at Rs 99 to Rs 105 per share, a mix of fresh issue and offer for sale, listing on BSE SME.

Strengths

  • Total income grew 48.89% from Rs 80.53 crore in FY2025 to Rs 119.90 crore in FY2026, after Rs 54.37 crore in FY2024.
  • Profit after tax rose 51.72% from Rs 10.17 crore in FY2025 to Rs 15.43 crore in FY2026, and was Rs 5.81 crore in FY2024.
  • EBITDA grew from Rs 15.05 crore in FY2025 to Rs 24.01 crore in FY2026. In the six months to 30 September 2026 it was Rs 14.54 crore on total income of Rs 72.20 crore.
  • Net worth rose from Rs 12.15 crore on 31 March 2024 to Rs 37.75 crore on 31 March 2026 and Rs 46.85 crore on 30 September 2026.
  • The order book was Rs 238.56 crore on 31 August 2025, made up of Rs 150.89 crore for oil and gas stations and Rs 87.67 crore for pipelines.
  • The P/E is 10.99 at the upper band of Rs 105, based on post-issue EPS of Rs 9.55. The pre-issue P/E is 10.2 on pre-issue EPS of Rs 10.29.
  • The source shows a return on net worth of 21.52% and a return on capital employed of 19.69%.

Risks

  • The order book figures are dated 31 August 2025. They are more than a year old, so the present order position is not shown at the source.
  • The latest financial column is for the period ended 30 September 2026. Earnings for this part-year may not repeat over a full year, and the P/E and EPS shown may rest on such earnings.
  • Total borrowing rose from Rs 4.16 crore on 31 March 2024 to Rs 22.21 crore on 31 March 2026 and Rs 31.36 crore on 30 September 2026. Debt to equity is 0.67 at the source.
  • Rs 14.00 crore of the proceeds repays borrowings of the company, and Rs 20.00 crore goes to working capital. The source gives no amount for general corporate purposes.
  • The issue is a mix of fresh issue and offer for sale. The source does not split the Rs 53.05 crore, so how much goes to selling shareholders is not clear.
  • The two promoters, Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel, hold 100% before the issue and will hold 73.49% after it, so they keep control.
  • The business depends on oil and gas EPC contracts from public and private companies, and the source gives no customer split, so concentration cannot be checked.
  • Total assets grew from Rs 21.47 crore on 31 March 2024 to Rs 74.94 crore on 31 March 2026, so the company has scaled up very fast.
  • This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,200 shares, which is about Rs 1.26 lakh at the upper band of Rs 105, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.

Promoters and shareholding

Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel

Promoter holding, pre-issue
100%
Promoter holding, post-issue
73.49%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited

022-49186000

vectras.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

Company contact

Office No. 601-602, Amrakunj Avis, Near Tapovan circle, Chandkheda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382424

6353152513

compliance@vectrasgroup.com

Vectras Enprocon IPO: common questions

1.When does the Vectras Enprocon IPO open and close?

The Vectras Enprocon IPO opens on 30 Oct 2026 and closes on 3 Nov 2026.

2.What is the price band of the Vectras Enprocon IPO?

The price band is ₹99 – ₹105 per share, with a lot size of 1,200 shares and a minimum investment of ₹1,26,000.

3.What is the size of the Vectras Enprocon IPO?

The issue size is ₹53.05 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

4.What is the GMP of the Vectras Enprocon IPO?

The last reported grey market premium is ₹0 per share as of 30 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM IST. GMP is unofficial and changes frequently.

5.When is the Vectras Enprocon IPO allotment?

The basis of allotment is expected on 4 Nov 2026. Allotment status can be checked with the registrar, MUFG Intime India Private Limited.

6.When will the Vectras Enprocon IPO list?

The shares are expected to list on 6 Nov 2026 on BSE SME.

7.Who is the lead manager of the Vectras Enprocon IPO?

The book running lead manager is Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd., and the registrar is MUFG Intime India Private Limited.

8.What will the money raised in the Vectras Enprocon IPO be used for?

As stated in the offer document, the proceeds are for: Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company; To Meet Working Capital Requirements of Company; General Corporate Purposes.

9.How can my company launch an IPO like Vectras Enprocon?

Start with an IPO readiness assessment: eligibility for the NSE Emerge or BSE SME platform, audited financials, governance, conversion to a public limited company and an indicative valuation. Be IPO Ready advises promoters through each step, from readiness to listing day.

For business owners

Your company could be the next listing

Businesses like these raise growth capital on the public markets every week. Tell us about yours and our advisors will tell you, plainly, whether an IPO is within reach and what it would take.

  • Eligibility check against NSE Emerge, BSE SME and Main Board norms
  • Indicative valuation and issue size for your business
  • A clear timeline from readiness to listing day

Check if your business can list

Fill in the eligibility form and get an assessment of where you stand. It takes about five minutes.

Prefer to talk? Call +91 92130 20393