M.K.Sons Fine Jewels logo

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO

MainboardCloses todayLast day to applyGems & JewelleryMaharashtra
Price band
₹153 – ₹162
Issue size
₹275.4 Cr
Min. investment
₹14,742
91 shares
GMP
₹8
+4.94%
Subscribed
2.06x
Bidding dates
28 – 30 Oct 2026

IPO timeline

  1. Opens
    28 OctWed
  2. Closes · Today
    30 OctFri
  3. Allotment
    2 NovMon
  4. Refunds
    3 NovTue
  5. Demat credit
    3 NovTue
  6. Listing
    4 NovWed

Issue details

Price band
₹153 – ₹162 per share
Issue size
₹275.4 Cr
Fresh issue
Not available
Offer for sale
Not available
Issue type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Face value
₹10 per share
Lot size
91 shares
Minimum investment
₹14,742
Listing on
BSE, NSE
Exchange code
8062

This issue combines a fresh issue and an offer for sale. The amounts for each part are not available in our data; see the offer document for the split.

Lot size and investment

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)191₹14,742
Retail (Max)131,183₹1,91,646
S-HNI (Min)141,274₹2,06,388
B-HNI (Min)686,188₹10,02,456

Reservation

QIB
51,00,000 shares

Grey market premium (GMP)

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM IST
Current GMP
₹8
+4.94%
Estimated listing price
₹170
Issue price ₹162
Highest
₹15
28 Oct
Lowest
₹0
23 Oct

GMP by day (₹ per share)

Day-wise GMP table
DateGMPPremiumEst. listing
30 Oct 2026₹12.5+7.72%₹174.5
29 Oct 2026₹12.5+7.72%₹174.5
28 Oct 2026₹15+9.26%₹177
27 Oct 2026₹10+6.17%₹172
26 Oct 2026₹8+4.94%₹170
25 Oct 2026₹7+4.32%₹169
24 Oct 2026₹7+4.32%₹169
23 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹162
Subject to sauda
₹1,000 retail · ₹14,000 HNI

GMP is an unofficial indicator from an unregulated market. It is shown for information only and is not a prediction of the listing price or a recommendation to apply.

Subscription status

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 11:50 AM IST
Overall subscription
2.06x
Fully subscribed
  • QIB1.03x
  • NII (HNI)4.72x
  • Retail1.52x
CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)34,00,00035,02,8631.03x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)25,50,0001,20,35,1144.72x
bNII — bids above ₹10 Lakh17,00,00088,95,3415.23x
sNII — bids ₹2 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh8,50,00031,39,7733.69x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)59,50,00090,21,0121.52x
Total1,19,00,0002,45,58,9892.06x

Financials

Amounts in Rs. Crore
P/E Ratio
16.1
EPS (₹)
10.06
RoE
8.20%
RoCE
10.26%
RoNW
8.20%
PAT Margin
14.80%
EBITDA Margin
23.09%
Debt / Equity
0.39
NAV (₹)
42.88

Separate pre- and post-issue P/E are not available for this IPO; the P/E shown is as disclosed for the issue.

Period ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets305.68283.21219.6495.21
Total Income101.45538.86351.32217.40
Profit After Tax15.0251.8023.268.17
EBITDA23.4282.9438.5712.87
NET Worth183.04168.01116.2122.27
Reserves and Surplus140.35125.32107.7017.79
Total Borrowing70.5268.4468.9338.64
CompanyIssue sizeP/ERoNWPAT marginSubscribedListing gain
M.K.Sons Fine Jewels
This IPO
₹275.4 Cr16.18.20%14.80%3.04x—
Shankesh Jewellers
Mainboard · listed 25 Aug 2026
₹367.18 Cr12.8150.94%6.54%2.8x+11.08%
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery
Mainboard · listed 4 Mar 2026
₹380 Cr14.1959.36%12.85%1.3x-2.85%
Advit Jewels
Mainboard · listed 1 Jul 2026
₹165.16 Cr18.6430.41%20.55%212.63x+36.88%
Deepa Jewellers
Mainboard · listed 8 Sep 2026
₹459.72 Cr—56.45%5.44%233.73x+24.86%
Nityas Gems & Jewellery
Mainboard · listed 8 Oct 2026
₹108.35 Cr19.3843.75%11.00%2.25x+6.67%
Priority Jewels
Mainboard · listed 4 Sep 2026
₹91.5 Cr13.94.44%4.39%100.45x+15.00%

Peers are other recent IPOs from the same industry, closest in issue size. Ratios are as disclosed at the time of each issue. This is not the listed-peer table from the offer document.

IPO objectives

₹182.84 Cr total

How M.K.Sons Fine Jewels plans to use the money raised, as stated in the offer document.

  1. Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”)₹152.84 Cr
  2. Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company₹30 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purposes

About M.K.Sons Fine Jewels

M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited was incorporated in 2012. It sells gold, diamond and CZ jewellery through its own retail showrooms in Mumbai and Ahmedabad. The company runs 5 showrooms across Maharashtra and Gujarat, in places such as Bandra, Andheri, Zaveri Bazaar, C.G. Road and Sindhu Bhavan Road. It does not make the jewellery itself. It buys finished pieces from third-party vendors across Western India. The range covers rings, necklaces, bangles, earrings, bracelets, mangalsutras, solitaires, bridal jewellery and customised jewellery. It is sold under 11 collections, including Pavitra, Rivaaz, Sitaare, NAQSH, Sunhere and One & Only. On 30 June 2026 the company offered over 19,442 designs, of which 14,582 were gold jewellery and 4,860 were diamond and precious stone jewellery. Its customers are bridal, festive, daily wear and premium buyers. The jewellery is BIS Hallmark certified. The company follows a cluster-based showroom plan, where new showrooms are opened close to existing ones in the same city. The company is promoted by Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, Neelam Ramchand Raimalani and Kush Ramchand Raimalani. The registered office is in Bandra West, Mumbai. The offer is a fresh issue plus an offer for sale of 34,00,000 shares by Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, and Aryaman Financial Services Limited is the lead manager.

Strengths

  • Total income rose from Rs 217.40 crore in FY2024 to Rs 351.32 crore in FY2025 and Rs 538.86 crore in FY2026.
  • Profit after tax grew from Rs 8.17 crore in FY2024 to Rs 23.26 crore in FY2025 and Rs 51.80 crore in FY2026, up 123% in the last year.
  • EBITDA rose from Rs 12.87 crore in FY2024 to Rs 82.94 crore in FY2026. The EBITDA margin was 15.39% and the PAT margin 9.61% in FY2026.
  • Return on equity was 30.83% and return on capital employed 39.88% in FY2026, as per the source.
  • Debt to equity was 0.41 on 31 March 2026 and 0.39 on 30 June 2026, with net worth of Rs 183.04 crore on 30 June 2026.
  • The upper band of Rs 162 is 16.1 times post-issue EPS of Rs 10.06, which uses annualised earnings of the quarter ended 30 June 2026, and 13.36 times pre-issue EPS of Rs 12.13.
  • The company offers over 19,442 designs under 11 collections across 5 showrooms, all with BIS Hallmark certified jewellery.
  • Rs 152.84 crore of the net proceeds goes to a new showroom in Maharashtra and the expansion of an existing showroom in Gujarat, so the money is tied to the retail network.

Risks

  • Profit has risen very fast. PAT was Rs 8.17 crore in FY2024 and Rs 51.80 crore in FY2026, so the earnings base is recent and short.
  • Return on equity was 30.83% in FY2026 but 8.20% for the quarter ended 30 June 2026. The quarterly figure is not annualised, and the net worth rose from Rs 168.01 crore to Rs 183.04 crore in that quarter.
  • The whole business sits in 5 showrooms in Mumbai and Ahmedabad, so a problem in either city hits most of the sales.
  • The company does not make its own jewellery. It buys finished pieces from third-party vendors in Western India, so supply and price depend on them.
  • About 75% of the designs (14,582 of 19,442) are gold jewellery, so the business is exposed to gold price swings.
  • Promoter Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani is selling 34,00,000 shares worth Rs 55.08 crore, which is 20% of the Rs 275.40 crore issue. This money does not go to the company.
  • Rs 30.00 crore of the net proceeds repays borrowings, and the general corporate purposes amount is not fixed. Total borrowings were Rs 68.44 crore on 31 March 2026.
  • Promoters hold 100% before the issue, so they keep control after it. The source shows their post-issue holding as 69.8%, and the source has shown a different figure for it earlier.
  • The issue is managed by a single lead manager, Aryaman Financial Services Limited.

Promoters and shareholding

Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, Neelam Ramchand Raimalani and Kush Ramchand Raimalani

Promoter holding, pre-issue
100%
Promoter holding, post-issue
69.8%

Anchor investors

9 investors · ₹82.61 Cr raised
InvestorShares allottedAmount% of anchor book
GOLDMAN SACHS BANK EUROPE SE5,92,683₹9.6 Cr11.62%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC-VENUS STELLAR FUND10,50,227₹17.01 Cr20.59%
ADVENT GLOBAL FUND PCC-ADVENT GLOBAL FUND-CELL 19,87,714₹16 Cr19.37%
KHANDELWAL FINANCE PVT.LTD.6,17,344₹10 Cr12.1%
TIGER STRATEGIES FUND 16,17,344₹10 Cr12.1%
ARNESTA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC-ARNESTA GLOBAL FUND 13,08,672₹5 Cr6.05%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND3,08,672₹5 Cr6.05%
COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND3,08,672₹5 Cr6.05%
NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND3,08,672₹5 Cr6.05%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Registrar

Bigshare Services Private Limited

8657578989/8069219065/8069219060

ipo@bigshareonline.com

Company contact

1 & 2, A.N. Chambers, Turner Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400050

9920077788

compliance@mkjewels.in

M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO: common questions

1.When does the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO open and close?

The M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO opens on 28 Oct 2026 and closes on 30 Oct 2026.

2.What is the price band of the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The price band is ₹153 – ₹162 per share, with a lot size of 91 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,742.

3.What is the size of the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The issue size is ₹275.4 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

4.What is the GMP of the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The last reported grey market premium is ₹8 per share as of 30 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM IST. GMP is unofficial and changes frequently.

5.When is the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO allotment?

The basis of allotment is expected on 2 Nov 2026. Allotment status can be checked with the registrar, Bigshare Services Private Limited.

6.When will the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO list?

The shares are expected to list on 4 Nov 2026 on BSE, NSE.

7.Who is the lead manager of the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO?

The book running lead manager is Aryaman Financial Services Limited, and the registrar is Bigshare Services Private Limited.

8.What will the money raised in the M.K.Sons Fine Jewels IPO be used for?

As stated in the offer document, the proceeds are for: Funding expenditure towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra (“New Showroom”) and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat (“Expansion”); Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company; General Corporate Purposes.

9.How can my company launch an IPO like M.K.Sons Fine Jewels?

Start with an IPO readiness assessment: eligibility for the Main Board, audited financials, governance, conversion to a public limited company and an indicative valuation. Be IPO Ready advises promoters through each step, from readiness to listing day.

For business owners

Your company could be the next listing

Businesses like these raise growth capital on the public markets every week. Tell us about yours and our advisors will tell you, plainly, whether an IPO is within reach and what it would take.

  • Eligibility check against NSE Emerge, BSE SME and Main Board norms
  • Indicative valuation and issue size for your business
  • A clear timeline from readiness to listing day

Check if your business can list

Fill in the eligibility form and get an assessment of where you stand. It takes about five minutes.

Prefer to talk? Call +91 92130 20393