Ravita Engineering Services logo

Ravita Engineering Services IPO

Check allotment status
Issue price
₹112
Listing price
₹112
0.00%
Current price
₹105.5
-5.80%
Subscribed
6.68x
Issue size
₹116.05 Cr
Listed on
22 Oct 2026

IPO timeline

  1. Opens
    14 OctWed
  2. Closes
    16 OctFri
  3. Allotment
    19 OctMon
  4. Refunds
    21 OctWed
  5. Demat credit
    21 OctWed
  6. Listing
    22 OctThu

Issue details

Price band
₹105 – ₹112 per share
Issue size
₹116.05 Cr
Fresh issue
₹116.05 Cr · 1.04 Cr shares
Offer for sale
None
Issue type
Fresh capital only
Face value
₹5 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,34,400
Listing on
NSE SME
Exchange code
RAVITA-SM · RAVITA

Lot size and investment

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11,200₹1,34,400
Retail (Max)11,200₹1,34,400
HNI (Min)22,400₹2,68,800

Reservation

QIB
49,17,600 shares (49.98% of the Offer)
NII
14,76,000 shares (15.00% of the Offer)
Retail
34,46,400 shares (35.02% of the Offer)

Allotment status

Registrar: MUFG Intime India Private Limited

The allotment for this IPO is final. Check whether you received shares on the registrar's website using your PAN, application number or demat account (DP / Client ID).

Check allotment on MUFG Intime India
  1. 1Open the registrar's allotment page and select this IPO from the list.
  2. 2Enter your PAN, application number or DP / Client ID.
  3. 3Submit to see the number of shares allotted, if any.
Basis of allotment
19 Oct 2026
Refunds initiated
21 Oct 2026
Shares credited to demat
21 Oct 2026
Listing
22 Oct 2026
Basis of allotment document

Grey market premium (GMP)

Updated 22 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST
Current GMP
₹1
+0.89%
Estimated listing price
₹113
Issue price ₹112
Highest
₹12
10 Oct
Lowest
₹0
8 Oct

GMP by day (₹ per share)

Day-wise GMP table
DateGMPPremiumEst. listing
22 Oct 2026₹1+0.89%₹113
21 Oct 2026₹1+0.89%₹113
20 Oct 2026₹2+1.79%₹114
19 Oct 2026₹5+4.46%₹117
18 Oct 2026₹4.5+4.02%₹116.5
17 Oct 2026₹3+2.68%₹115
16 Oct 2026₹2+1.79%₹114
15 Oct 2026₹2+1.79%₹114
14 Oct 2026₹7+6.25%₹119
13 Oct 2026₹2+1.79%₹114
12 Oct 2026₹4+3.57%₹116
11 Oct 2026₹10+8.93%₹122
10 Oct 2026₹12+10.71%₹124
9 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹112
8 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹112
Subject to sauda
₹4,600

GMP is an unofficial indicator from an unregulated market. It is shown for information only and is not a prediction of the listing price or a recommendation to apply.

Subscription status

Updated 22 Oct 2026, 06:30 PM IST
Overall subscription
6.68x
Fully subscribed · 6,269 applications
  • QIB13.21x
  • NII (HNI)5.74x
  • Retail3.5x
CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)19,69,2002,60,12,40013.21x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)19,98,0001,14,73,2005.74x
bNII — bids above ₹10 Lakh13,32,00094,72,8007.11x
sNII — bids ₹2 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh6,66,00020,00,4003x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)34,46,4001,20,52,8003.5x
Total74,13,6004,95,38,4006.68x

Financials

Amounts in Rs. Crore
P/E (pre-issue)
7.55
P/E (post-issue)
10.41
EPS (₹)
10.75
RoE
9.68%
RoCE
10.60%
RoNW
9.68%
PAT Margin
10.40%
EBITDA Margin
14.42%
Debt / Equity
0.28
NAV (₹)
40.15

Pre-issue P/E uses the shares outstanding before the IPO; post-issue P/E includes the new shares. Calculated by Be IPO Ready at the issue price on profit for the period ended 30 Jun 2026, annualised.

Period ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets207.34162.9758.249.08
Total Income97.45277.82109.3013.53
Profit After Tax10.1328.0411.831.51
EBITDA14.0440.0515.652.86
NET Worth109.6999.5615.133.30
Reserves and Surplus96.0385.9015.033.20
Total Borrowing30.8819.2123.113.52
CompanyIssue sizeP/ERoNWPAT marginSubscribedListing gain
Ravita Engineering Services
This IPO
₹116.05 Cr10.429.68%10.40%6.68x0.00%
Leapfrog Engineering Services
SME · listed 24 Jun 2026
₹88.51 Cr17.2430.47%12.05%2.61x-4.35%
Anawil Wire & Engineering
SME · listed 10 Aug 2026
₹177.81 Cr———0x—
Technocrats Plasma Systems
SME · listed 21 Aug 2026
₹60.98 Cr15.4756.10%11.37%189.22x+74.24%
Tipco Engineering India
SME · listed 1 Apr 2026
₹60.55 Cr10.5146.98%11.72%1.56x+0.28%
Maxwell Engineering Solutions
SME · Open
₹57.64 Cr23.6510.93%25.70%2.39x—
Sumax Engineering
SME · listed 2 Sep 2026
₹53.4 Cr15.0520.44%6.83%151.74x+9.90%

Peers are other recent IPOs from the same industry, closest in issue size. Ratios are as disclosed at the time of each issue. This is not the listed-peer table from the offer document.

IPO objectives

₹95.53 Cr total

How Ravita Engineering Services plans to use the money raised, as stated in the offer document.

  1. To meet long-term working capital requirements of the Company₹70 Cr
  2. Funding capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment₹25.53 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purposes

About Ravita Engineering Services

Ravita Engineering Services Limited was founded in December 2007. It takes up turnkey contracts for HVAC, central air-conditioning, air flow systems, chillers, compressors and cooling equipment for commercial and industrial sites, offshore rigs and platforms. It also runs operation and maintenance for its own projects and for systems built by others. The company has done a special sub-sea discharge pipeline job for an effluent treatment plant at Paradeep, Odisha. Its work falls in three areas: onshore (Gujarat, Maharashtra, Odisha and Karnataka), offshore (rigs, platforms and marine installations in Indian waters) and data centres. In data centres it looks after cooling systems, chiller plants, HVAC and utilities for a large Indian conglomerate at its Navi Mumbai data centre. It has also secured data centre infrastructure work orders worth Rs 120 crore in Maharashtra.

Strengths

  • Total income rose from Rs 13.53 crore in FY2024 to Rs 109.30 crore in FY2025 and Rs 277.82 crore in FY2026, and was Rs 97.45 crore in the three months to 30 June 2026.
  • Profit after tax rose from Rs 1.51 crore in FY2024 to Rs 11.83 crore in FY2025 and Rs 28.04 crore in FY2026, and was Rs 10.13 crore in the three months to 30 June 2026.
  • EBITDA was Rs 40.05 crore in FY2026, an EBITDA margin of 14.43%, and the PAT margin was 10.09%.
  • Return on net worth was 48.90% and return on capital employed was 48.65% for FY2026.
  • Debt to equity was 0.19 at 31 March 2026 and 0.28 at 30 June 2026, which is low against net worth of Rs 109.69 crore.
  • The company works onshore, offshore and in data centres, so its income comes from short to medium term projects as well as long operation and maintenance contracts.
  • The issue is priced at 10.42 times post issue earnings on an EPS of Rs 10.75 at the upper band of Rs 112, against 10.92 times on a pre issue EPS of Rs 10.26.
  • The whole Rs 116.05 crore issue is fresh capital. Rs 70.00 crore is for long-term working capital and Rs 25.53 crore is for buying heavy equipment.

Risks

  • The June 2026 EPS used for the post issue P/E is based on annualised earnings of one quarter, so it may not hold if the quarter was unusually strong.
  • Net worth jumped from Rs 15.13 crore at 31 March 2025 to Rs 99.56 crore at 31 March 2026, while profit for FY2026 was Rs 28.04 crore, so a large part of the rise did not come from earnings.
  • Return on net worth of 9.68% for the three months to 30 June 2026 is not annualised, and the FY2026 figure of 48.90% will fall on the larger net worth base.
  • Total income grew from Rs 13.53 crore in FY2024 to Rs 277.82 crore in FY2026. Such a sharp jump in a short time depends on a few large contracts that may not repeat.
  • Total borrowing was Rs 30.88 crore at 30 June 2026, up from Rs 19.21 crore at 31 March 2026.
  • Rs 70.00 crore of the Rs 116.05 crore issue goes to working capital. That money funds contract costs and customer credit rather than new capacity.
  • Promoters hold 73.74% before the issue and 53.46% after it, and the promoter group includes a company, Starwings Realtors Pvt.Ltd.
  • The data centre operation and maintenance work is for one large Indian conglomerate at one site, so the loss of that client would hit income.
  • Contract work in HVAC and offshore sites depends on winning new tenders and on timely client payments, and a delay can lock up cash.
  • This is an SME issue. One lot is 1,200 shares, which is about Rs 1.34 lakh at the upper band of Rs 112, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.

Promoters and shareholding

Vibhoar Agrawal, Rachita Agrawal and Starwings Realtors Pvt.Ltd

Promoter holding, pre-issue
73.74%
Promoter holding, post-issue
53.46%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Registrar

MUFG Intime India Private Limited

022-49186000

ravitaengineering.smeipo@in.mpms.mufg.com

Company contact

Office No. 202 2nd Floor, Mayuresh Square, Plot No. 17, Sector 15 CBD Belapur, Thane, Maharashtra, 400614

+91-9136446482

cs@ravita.co.in

Ravita Engineering Services IPO: common questions

1.When does the Ravita Engineering Services IPO open and close?

The Ravita Engineering Services IPO opens on 14 Oct 2026 and closes on 16 Oct 2026.

2.What is the price band of the Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

The price band is ₹105 – ₹112 per share, with a lot size of 1,200 shares and a minimum investment of ₹1,34,400.

3.What is the size of the Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

The issue size is ₹116.05 Cr (Fresh capital only).

4.What is the GMP of the Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

The last reported grey market premium is ₹1 per share as of 22 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST. GMP is unofficial and changes frequently.

5.When is the Ravita Engineering Services IPO allotment?

The basis of allotment is expected on 19 Oct 2026. Allotment status can be checked with the registrar, MUFG Intime India Private Limited.

6.When will the Ravita Engineering Services IPO list?

The shares listed on 22 Oct 2026 on NSE SME.

7.Who is the lead manager of the Ravita Engineering Services IPO?

The book running lead manager is Vivro Financial Services Private Limited, and the registrar is MUFG Intime India Private Limited.

8.What will the money raised in the Ravita Engineering Services IPO be used for?

As stated in the offer document, the proceeds are for: To meet long-term working capital requirements of the Company; Funding capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards purchase of certain heavy equipment; General Corporate Purposes.

9.How can my company launch an IPO like Ravita Engineering Services?

Start with an IPO readiness assessment: eligibility for the NSE Emerge or BSE SME platform, audited financials, governance, conversion to a public limited company and an indicative valuation. Be IPO Ready advises promoters through each step, from readiness to listing day.

For business owners

Your company could be the next listing

Businesses like these raise growth capital on the public markets every week. Tell us about yours and our advisors will tell you, plainly, whether an IPO is within reach and what it would take.

  • Eligibility check against NSE Emerge, BSE SME and Main Board norms
  • Indicative valuation and issue size for your business
  • A clear timeline from readiness to listing day

Check if your business can list

Fill in the eligibility form and get an assessment of where you stand. It takes about five minutes.

Prefer to talk? Call +91 92130 20393