Wiscon Industries logo

Wiscon Industries IPO

BSE SMEAllotment outLists in 4 daysElectricals & ElectronicsDelhi
Check allotment status
Price band
₹194 – ₹204
Issue size
₹110 Cr
Min. investment
₹1,22,400
600 shares
GMP
₹0
0.00%
Subscribed
1.15x
Bidding dates
27 – 29 Oct 2026

IPO timeline

  1. Opens
    27 OctTue
  2. Closes
    29 OctThu
  3. Allotment · Today
    30 OctFri
  4. Refunds
    2 NovMon
  5. Demat credit
    2 NovMon
  6. Listing
    3 NovTue

Issue details

Price band
₹194 – ₹204 per share
Issue size
₹110 Cr
Fresh issue
Not available
Offer for sale
Not available
Issue type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Face value
₹10 per share
Lot size
600 shares
Minimum investment
₹1,22,400
Listing on
BSE SME
Exchange code
8061

This issue combines a fresh issue and an offer for sale. The amounts for each part are not available in our data; see the offer document for the split.

Lot size and investment

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)1600₹1,22,400
Retail (Max)1600₹1,22,400
HNI (Min)21,200₹2,44,800

Reservation

QIB
24,51,600 shares (49.01% of the Offer)
NII
7,72,200 shares (15.44% of the Offer)
Retail
17,78,400 shares (35.55% of the Offer)

Allotment status

Registrar: Maashitla Securities Private Limited

The allotment for this IPO is final. Check whether you received shares on the registrar's website using your PAN, application number or demat account (DP / Client ID).

Check allotment on Maashitla Securities
  1. 1Open the registrar's allotment page and select this IPO from the list.
  2. 2Enter your PAN, application number or DP / Client ID.
  3. 3Submit to see the number of shares allotted, if any.
Basis of allotment
30 Oct 2026
Refunds initiated
2 Nov 2026
Shares credited to demat
2 Nov 2026
Listing
3 Nov 2026

Grey market premium (GMP)

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM IST
Current GMP
₹0
0.00%
Estimated listing price
₹204
Issue price ₹204
Highest
₹0
22 Oct
Lowest
₹0
22 Oct

GMP by day (₹ per share)

Day-wise GMP table
DateGMPPremiumEst. listing
30 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
29 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
28 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
27 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
26 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
25 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
24 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
23 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204
22 Oct 2026₹00.00%₹204

GMP is an unofficial indicator from an unregulated market. It is shown for information only and is not a prediction of the listing price or a recommendation to apply.

Subscription status

Updated 29 Oct 2026, 07:30 PM IST
Overall subscription
1.15x
Fully subscribed · 1,077 applications
  • QIB2.24x
  • NII (HNI)0.75x
  • Retail0.66x
CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)12,25,80027,45,6002.24x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)11,62,2008,71,2000.75x
bNII — bids above ₹10 Lakh5,14,8007,39,8001.44x
sNII — bids ₹2 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh2,57,4001,31,4000.51x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)17,78,40011,80,8000.66x
Total41,66,40047,97,6001.15x

Financials

Amounts in Rs. Crore
P/E Ratio
12.93
EPS (₹)
15.78
RoE
22.83%
RoCE
14.72%
RoNW
20.49%
PAT Margin
11.29%
EBITDA Margin
15.74%
Debt / Equity
0.96
NAV (₹)
24.56

Separate pre- and post-issue P/E are not available for this IPO; the P/E shown is as disclosed for the issue.

Period ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 2026
Assets144.7990.75
Total Income69.85197.13
Profit After Tax7.8920.41
EBITDA11.0028.09
NET Worth38.4930.61
Reserves and Surplus22.8225.38
Total Borrowing36.9725.26
CompanyIssue sizeP/ERoNWPAT marginSubscribedListing gain
Wiscon Industries
This IPO
₹110 Cr12.9320.49%11.29%1.15x—
Vivid Electromech
SME · listed 7 Apr 2026
₹130.54 Cr24.3773.76%13.04%1.13x+1.80%
Raksan Transformers
SME · listed 18 Sep 2026
₹150.5 Cr16.9846.23%6.28%44.18x0.00%
Susan Electricals India
SME · listed 18 Jun 2026
₹70.38 Cr14.1547.42%6.77%192.06x+33.86%
Merritronix
SME · listed 8 Jun 2026
₹70 Cr16.1830.66%10.33%293.31x+90.00%
Johnsoncab Electricals
SME · Open
₹56.02 Cr10.221.54%7.64%0.63x—
IC Electricals Company
SME · listed 10 Jul 2026
₹47.91 Cr12.8223.88%9.84%0x—

Peers are other recent IPOs from the same industry, closest in issue size. Ratios are as disclosed at the time of each issue. This is not the listed-peer table from the offer document.

IPO objectives

₹72.27 Cr total

How Wiscon Industries plans to use the money raised, as stated in the offer document.

  1. Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery₹15.04 Cr
  2. Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements₹35 Cr
  3. To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company₹17 Cr
  4. To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company₹5.23 Cr
  5. General Corporate Purposes
  6. Issue expenses

About Wiscon Industries

Wiscon Industries Limited was incorporated in September 2022 and is based in Delhi. The company trades in and supplies consumer electronic products across India. It sells LED TVs, air coolers, washing machines and air conditioners under its own "Wiscon" brand. It also sells electric scooters that it sources from third-party brands. The company serves both business customers (B2B) and individual customers (B2C). Products reach buyers through an offline network of dealers and distributors and through the company's own online platform. A sales team working from the registered office manages these operations. Revenue from operations grew from Rs 3.21 crore in FY2024 to Rs 14.49 crore in FY2025 and Rs 73.39 crore in FY2026. The company had 76 permanent employees as of 30 September 2026. Of the issue, Rs 50.04 crore of the objects is for its wholly owned subsidiary, Dalmia Technologies Limited, for plant and machinery and working capital. The rest is for the company's own working capital and marketing.

Strengths

  • Revenue from operations grew from Rs 3.21 crore in FY2024 to Rs 14.49 crore in FY2025 and Rs 73.39 crore in FY2026.
  • Profit after tax was Rs 20.41 crore in FY2026 and Rs 7.89 crore in the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
  • EBITDA was Rs 28.09 crore in FY2026, with an EBITDA margin of 14.27% in FY2026 and 15.74% in the quarter ended 30 June 2026.
  • Net worth rose from Rs 30.61 crore on 31 March 2026 to Rs 38.49 crore on 30 June 2026.
  • At the upper band of Rs 204, the P/E is 12.93 on a post issue EPS of Rs 15.78 (based on annualised June 2026 earnings). On the pre issue EPS of Rs 13.02 (FY2026), the P/E is 15.67.
  • The company sells through B2B and B2C channels, using offline dealers and distributors and its own online platform.
  • The fresh issue is 43,14,000 shares worth about Rs 88.01 crore, which is 80% of the Rs 110 crore issue. The rest is an offer for sale of 10,78,200 shares worth Rs 22.00 crore.

Risks

  • The financials need checking. The restated table shows total income of Rs 197.13 crore in FY2026, but revenue from operations is Rs 73.39 crore in the company profile. The two figures do not match.
  • The financials table shows only two periods (FY2026 and the quarter ended 30 June 2026), so profit for FY2025 and FY2024 cannot be compared.
  • The company is young. It was incorporated in September 2022, and revenue from operations rose about five times in FY2026, from Rs 14.49 crore to Rs 73.39 crore, which may be hard to repeat.
  • RoE of 117.37% and RoNW of 66.67% in FY2026 sit on a small net worth of Rs 30.61 crore, so they are high mainly because the equity base is thin.
  • Total borrowing rose from Rs 25.26 crore on 31 March 2026 to Rs 36.97 crore on 30 June 2026, and the debt to equity ratio is 0.96.
  • Rs 50.04 crore of the Rs 72.26 crore objects goes to the subsidiary Dalmia Technologies Limited, so the money reaches the business through a subsidiary.
  • Promoter Sidhant Dalmia sells 10,78,200 shares worth Rs 22.00 crore, and promoter holding falls from 94.18% before the issue to 68.46% after it.
  • The company trades in and supplies products, and its electric scooters are sourced from third-party brands, so it depends on outside suppliers.
  • This is an SME issue. One lot is 600 shares, which is about Rs 1.22 lakh at the upper band of Rs 204, and SME shares usually trade in low volume after listing.

Promoters and shareholding

Sidhant Dalmia

Promoter holding, pre-issue
94.18%
Promoter holding, post-issue
68.46%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Registrar

Maashitla Securities Private Limited

011-45121795

investor.ipo@maashitla.com

Company contact

C 64, DDA Shed, Okhla Ind Area, PH 1, South Delhi, New Delhi, 110020

9315848377

investor.relations@wiscon.in

Wiscon Industries IPO: common questions

1.When does the Wiscon Industries IPO open and close?

The Wiscon Industries IPO opens on 27 Oct 2026 and closes on 29 Oct 2026.

2.What is the price band of the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The price band is ₹194 – ₹204 per share, with a lot size of 600 shares and a minimum investment of ₹1,22,400.

3.What is the size of the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The issue size is ₹110 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

4.What is the GMP of the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The last reported grey market premium is ₹0 per share as of 30 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM IST. GMP is unofficial and changes frequently.

5.When is the Wiscon Industries IPO allotment?

The basis of allotment is expected on 30 Oct 2026. Allotment status can be checked with the registrar, Maashitla Securities Private Limited.

6.When will the Wiscon Industries IPO list?

The shares are expected to list on 3 Nov 2026 on BSE SME.

7.Who is the lead manager of the Wiscon Industries IPO?

The book running lead manager is Smart Horizon Capital Advisors, and the registrar is Maashitla Securities Private Limited.

8.What will the money raised in the Wiscon Industries IPO be used for?

As stated in the offer document, the proceeds are for: Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for financing its capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery; Investment in the WOS, Dalmia Technologies Limited for funding its incremental working capital requirements; To meet Working Capital requirements of the Company; To Fund Marketing and Promotional Activities in the Company; General Corporate Purposes.

9.How can my company launch an IPO like Wiscon Industries?

Start with an IPO readiness assessment: eligibility for the NSE Emerge or BSE SME platform, audited financials, governance, conversion to a public limited company and an indicative valuation. Be IPO Ready advises promoters through each step, from readiness to listing day.

For business owners

Your company could be the next listing

Businesses like these raise growth capital on the public markets every week. Tell us about yours and our advisors will tell you, plainly, whether an IPO is within reach and what it would take.

  • Eligibility check against NSE Emerge, BSE SME and Main Board norms
  • Indicative valuation and issue size for your business
  • A clear timeline from readiness to listing day

Check if your business can list

Fill in the eligibility form and get an assessment of where you stand. It takes about five minutes.

Prefer to talk? Call +91 92130 20393