Issue price
₹289
Listing price
₹305
+5.54%
Current price
₹273.55
-5.35%
Subscribed
4.45x
Issue size
₹702 Cr
Listed on
22 Oct 2026

IPO timeline

  1. Opens
    14 OctWed
  2. Closes
    16 OctFri
  3. Allotment
    19 OctMon
  4. Refunds
    21 OctWed
  5. Demat credit
    21 OctWed
  6. Listing
    22 OctThu

Issue details

Price band
₹275 – ₹289 per share
Issue size
₹702 Cr
Fresh issue
Not available
Offer for sale
Not available
Issue type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Face value
₹1 per share
Lot size
51 shares
Minimum investment
₹14,739
Listing on
BSE, NSE
Exchange code
FUSIONCX · 8038

This issue combines a fresh issue and an offer for sale. The amounts for each part are not available in our data; see the offer document for the split.

Lot size and investment

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)151₹14,739
Retail (Max)13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (Min)14714₹2,06,346
B-HNI (Min)683,468₹10,02,252

Reservation

QIB
1,82,17,992 shares (75.00% of the Offer)
NII
36,43,598 shares (15.00% of the Offer)
Retail
24,29,066 shares (10.00% of the Offer)

Allotment status

Registrar: KFin Technologies Limited

The allotment for this IPO is final. Check whether you received shares on the registrar's website using your PAN, application number or demat account (DP / Client ID).

Check allotment on KFin Technologies
  1. 1Open the registrar's allotment page and select this IPO from the list.
  2. 2Enter your PAN, application number or DP / Client ID.
  3. 3Submit to see the number of shares allotted, if any.
Basis of allotment
19 Oct 2026
Refunds initiated
21 Oct 2026
Shares credited to demat
21 Oct 2026
Listing
22 Oct 2026
Basis of allotment document

Grey market premium (GMP)

Updated 22 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST
Current GMP
₹13.5
+4.67%
Estimated listing price
₹302.5
Issue price ₹289
Highest
₹55
9 Oct
Lowest
₹10
16 Oct

GMP by day (₹ per share)

Day-wise GMP table
DateGMPPremiumEst. listing
22 Oct 2026₹13.5+4.67%₹302.5
21 Oct 2026₹13.5+4.67%₹302.5
20 Oct 2026₹20+6.92%₹309
19 Oct 2026₹13+4.50%₹302
18 Oct 2026₹19+6.57%₹308
17 Oct 2026₹15+5.19%₹304
16 Oct 2026₹10+3.46%₹299
15 Oct 2026₹20+6.92%₹309
14 Oct 2026₹33+11.42%₹322
13 Oct 2026₹33.5+11.59%₹322.5
12 Oct 2026₹19+6.57%₹308
11 Oct 2026₹22+7.61%₹311
10 Oct 2026₹53+18.34%₹342
9 Oct 2026₹55+19.03%₹344
Subject to sauda
₹500 retail · ₹7,000 HNI

GMP is an unofficial indicator from an unregulated market. It is shown for information only and is not a prediction of the listing price or a recommendation to apply.

Subscription status

Updated 22 Oct 2026, 06:30 PM IST
Overall subscription
4.45x
Fully subscribed · 2,54,592 applications
  • QIB4.01x
  • NII (HNI)4.5x
  • Retail5.7x
CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)76,58,1833,06,88,0264.01x
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)38,29,0901,72,34,7364.5x
bNII — bids above ₹10 Lakh25,52,7271,14,62,9134.49x
sNII — bids ₹2 Lakh to ₹10 Lakh12,76,36357,71,8234.52x
Retail Individual Investors (RII)25,52,7271,45,41,2735.7x
Total1,40,40,0006,24,64,0354.45x

Financials

Amounts in Rs. Crore
P/E Ratio
18.73
EPS (₹)
15.43
RoE
8.99%
RoCE
19.84%
RoNW
9.12%
PAT Margin
11.36%
EBITDA Margin
20.03%
Debt / Equity
0.51
NAV (₹)
48.35

Separate pre- and post-issue P/E are not available for this IPO; the P/E shown is as disclosed for the issue.

Period ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61
CompanyIssue sizeP/ERoNWPAT marginSubscribedListing gain
Fusion CX
This IPO
₹702 Cr18.739.12%11.36%4.45x+5.54%
Corona Remedies
Mainboard · listed 15 Dec 2025
₹655.37 Cr58.2624.65%12.49-13.33%137.04x+38.42%
Nephrocare Health Services
Mainboard · listed 17 Dec 2025
₹871.05 Cr162.1913.19%8.88%13.96x+6.52%
Sudeep Pharma
Mainboard · listed 28 Nov 2025
₹895 Cr53.5527.88%27.63%93.72x+23.10%
Park Medi World
Mainboard · listed 17 Dec 2025
₹920 Cr63.5213.19%8.88%8.1x-1.98%
Molbio Diagnostics
Mainboard · listed 17 Aug 2026
₹939.7 Cr56.6714.55%11.28%70.26x+21.44%
Sahajanand Medical Technologies
Mainboard · listed 23 Oct 2026
₹475.48 Cr57.912.31%4.29%14.2x+7.89%

Peers are other recent IPOs from the same industry, closest in issue size. Ratios are as disclosed at the time of each issue. This is not the listed-peer table from the offer document.

IPO objectives

₹36.66 Cr total

How Fusion CX plans to use the money raised, as stated in the offer document.

  1. Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)₹29.19 Cr
  2. Investment in our step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited, for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice₹7.47 Cr
  3. Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes

About Fusion CX

Fusion CX Limited was incorporated in 2004. It provides customer experience (CX) services in many languages across voice, chat, email, social media and messaging. Its services include customer acquisition, customer service, order fulfilment support, payments and collections, customer retention and technical support. Through its subsidiary Omind Technologies, it builds its own tools in conversational AI, marketing AI, quality automation and workforce management. It charges clients on fixed-fee, transaction-based or outcome-based models. As of 31 December 2024, it ran 40 delivery centres across 15 countries in 28 languages. As of 31 March 2026, it had 13,357 employees in its CX business. By vertical, telecom and technology gave 47.34% of FY2026 revenue from operations, BFSI 13.52%, healthcare 13.14% and consumer and retail 12.12%. By geography, the US and Canada gave 85.26%, India 11.29% and the UK and Europe 3.11%.

Strengths

  • Total income rose from Rs 1,021.53 crore in FY2024 to Rs 1,352.03 crore in FY2025 and Rs 1,851.83 crore in FY2026. Revenue from operations grew 36.77% in FY2026 to Rs 1,818.14 crore.
  • Profit after tax rose from Rs 36.26 crore in FY2024 to Rs 74.31 crore in FY2025 and Rs 169.84 crore in FY2026. For the quarter ended 30 June 2026 it was Rs 55.70 crore on total income of Rs 503.85 crore.
  • EBITDA was Rs 329.87 crore in FY2026, about 18.14% of revenue from operations of Rs 1,818.14 crore. PAT was about 9.34% of that revenue.
  • For the quarter ended 30 June 2026 the source lists return on net worth of 9.12%, return on equity of 8.99% and return on capital employed of 19.84%. These are on one quarter's profit and are not annualised.
  • Net worth rose from Rs 270.15 crore at 31 March 2024 to Rs 552.46 crore at 31 March 2026 and Rs 610.84 crore at 30 June 2026. Total borrowing fell from Rs 306.73 crore at 31 March 2025 to Rs 266.86 crore at 31 March 2026 and Rs 238.13 crore at 30 June 2026.
  • The company serves clients across telecom, BFSI, healthcare and retail, and 85.26% of FY2026 revenue came from the US and Canada.
  • The issue is Rs 500 crore of fresh capital and an offer for sale of about Rs 202 crore. At the upper band of Rs 289, the P/E is 18.73 on post-issue EPS of Rs 15.43, and the market cap is Rs 4,172.01 crore.

Risks

  • At the upper band of Rs 289, the P/E is 18.73 on post-issue EPS of Rs 15.43, and 21.62 on pre-issue EPS of Rs 13.37. The EPS is based on a profit that more than doubled in FY2026, so the valuation rests on that level being held.
  • Only Rs 36.66 crore of the fresh issue is tied to named uses: Rs 29.19 crore for repaying borrowings and Rs 7.47 crore for investment in subsidiaries. The rest goes to unidentified acquisitions and general corporate purposes.
  • The offer for sale of about Rs 202 crore is by promoters P.N.S. Business Pvt.Ltd. and Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd., so that money goes to the sellers and not to the company. The OFS amount is an estimate until the share count is final.
  • Promoters hold 93.02% before the issue, and their holding falls to 78.94% after it, so they keep control.
  • Revenue is concentrated by client and region. The top five clients gave 39.55% and the top ten 49.66% of FY2026 revenue, and the US and Canada gave 85.26%.
  • Telecom and technology gave 47.34% of FY2026 revenue from operations, so a slowdown in that vertical would hit income.
  • Profit after tax more than doubled from Rs 74.31 crore in FY2025 to Rs 169.84 crore in FY2026, and the company has grown partly through acquisitions, so such growth may be hard to repeat.
  • The business depends on a large workforce of 13,357 employees, so wage costs and staff attrition can hit margins.
  • Total borrowing was Rs 266.86 crore at 31 March 2026 against net worth of Rs 552.46 crore. At 30 June 2026 the source lists debt to equity of 0.51.

Promoters and shareholding

Pankaj Dhanuka, Kishore Saraogi, P N S Business Pvt.Ltd. and Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd

Promoter holding, pre-issue
93.02%
Promoter holding, post-issue
78.94%

Anchor investors

19 investors · ₹315.9 Cr raised
InvestorShares allottedAmount% of anchor book
KOTAK MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND20,30,004₹58.67 Cr18.57%
KOTAK SERVICES FUND1,84,518₹5.33 Cr1.69%
ICICI PRUDENTIAL TECHNOLOGY FUND16,95,495₹49 Cr15.51%
MOTILAL OSWAL DIGITAL INDIA FUND16,95,495₹49 Cr15.51%
QSIF HYBRID LONG-SHORT FUND8,30,433₹24 Cr7.6%
QSIF ACTIVE ASSET ALLOCATOR LONG-SHORT FUND8,65,062₹25 Cr7.91%
ITI MID CAP FUND3,46,035₹10 Cr3.17%
ITI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND1,72,992₹5 Cr1.58%
ITI BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND51,918₹1.5 Cr0.47%
ITI BHARAT CONSUMPTION FUND34,578₹1 Cr0.32%
ITI BUSINESS CYCLE FUND51,918₹1.5 Cr0.47%
ITI MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUND34,578₹1 Cr0.32%
BENGAL FINANCE & INVESTMENT PVT.LTD.6,92,019₹20 Cr6.33%
NATIXIS INTERNATIONAL FUNDS (LUX) I-LOOMIS SAYLES GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY FUND6,92,019₹20 Cr6.33%
KOTAK MAHINDRA LIFE INSURANCE CO.LTD.5,19,027₹15 Cr4.75%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 15,19,027₹15 Cr4.75%
JM LARGE & MIDCAP FUND1,37,496₹3.97 Cr1.26%
JM AGGRESSIVE HYBRID FUND1,37,496₹3.97 Cr1.26%
JM SMALL CAP FUND2,40,685₹6.96 Cr2.2%

Registrar, lead managers and documents

Registrar

KFin Technologies Limited

040-79615565

fusion.ipo@kfintech.com

Company contact

Plot No. Y9, Block EP & GP, Sector-5, Bidhan Nagar, Salt Lake, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700091

033 4508 6520

secretarial@fusioncx.com

Fusion CX IPO: common questions

1.When does the Fusion CX IPO open and close?

The Fusion CX IPO opens on 14 Oct 2026 and closes on 16 Oct 2026.

2.What is the price band of the Fusion CX IPO?

The price band is ₹275 – ₹289 per share, with a lot size of 51 shares and a minimum investment of ₹14,739.

3.What is the size of the Fusion CX IPO?

The issue size is ₹702 Cr (Fresh capital cum OFS).

4.What is the GMP of the Fusion CX IPO?

The last reported grey market premium is ₹13.5 per share as of 22 Oct 2026, 08:24 AM IST. GMP is unofficial and changes frequently.

5.When is the Fusion CX IPO allotment?

The basis of allotment is expected on 19 Oct 2026. Allotment status can be checked with the registrar, KFin Technologies Limited.

6.When will the Fusion CX IPO list?

The shares listed on 22 Oct 2026 on BSE, NSE.

7.Who is the lead manager of the Fusion CX IPO?

The book running lead managers are Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd., Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors, IIFL Capital Services Limited, and the registrar is KFin Technologies Limited.

8.What will the money raised in the Fusion CX IPO be used for?

As stated in the offer document, the proceeds are for: Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries); Investment in our step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Private Limited, for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice; Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes.

9.How can my company launch an IPO like Fusion CX?

Start with an IPO readiness assessment: eligibility for the Main Board, audited financials, governance, conversion to a public limited company and an indicative valuation. Be IPO Ready advises promoters through each step, from readiness to listing day.

For business owners

Your company could be the next listing

Businesses like these raise growth capital on the public markets every week. Tell us about yours and our advisors will tell you, plainly, whether an IPO is within reach and what it would take.

  • Eligibility check against NSE Emerge, BSE SME and Main Board norms
  • Indicative valuation and issue size for your business
  • A clear timeline from readiness to listing day

Check if your business can list

Fill in the eligibility form and get an assessment of where you stand. It takes about five minutes.

Prefer to talk? Call +91 92130 20393